Advertisement
Latest Updates

Rajasthan REET 15000 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply Online| REET Teacher Vacancy

Rajasthan REET 15000 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply Online| REET Teacher Vacancy: Raj Shiksha 15000 Teacher Vacancy 2016 Online Application Form| Notification Available Now. Rajasthan Grade 3rd 15000 TSP & Non TSP Teacher Recruitment 2016-17 Apply Online, REET/ RTET 15000 TSP and NON TST Teacher Latest Notification details available on this page.

Rajasthan 15000 Grade 3rd Teacher Vacancy 2016 Notification:

Awesome news for those candidates who qualified the REET/RTET examination. Recently Rajasthan Education Recruitment Board has published the advertisement for 15000 TSP & Non TSP Grade 3rd Teacher Recruitment 2016 Notification on its official website. In first week of July 2016, Rajasthan Govt has given the joyful and good news for those candidates who are seeking for teacher jobs in Rajasthan state.

Online Registration process for 15000 Teacher posts is going to starts from 11th July 2016 on official website. Eligible candidates can submit their online application before the last date of registration that is 01st August 2016. Eligible criteria and online registration procedure or steps are mentioned below here.

Name of Organization – Rajasthan Department of Elementary Education

Name of Posts – Grade 3rd Teacher Posts

Total Number of Vacancies – 15000 Vacancies

Category – Government Teacher Jobs

Rajasthan 15000 Grade 3rd Teacher Recruitment 2016

Area and Class wise No. of vacancies:

AreaClass (01st-5th) Level – IClass (6th-8th) Level – IITotal Posts
TSP Area No. of Vacancies 120114552656
Non TSP Are No. of Posts 6299604512344
Total7500750015000

District wise and Subject wise vacancies for TSP Area:

Sr. No.Name of DistrictLevel FirstLevel Second
 TSP GeneralTSP Spcial TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathsSpecial Teacher
 1.Sirohi3400000
 2.Dungarpur300002003507
 3.Partapgarh240008000
 4.Udaipur2611301801850
 5.Banswara350302002503
 Total118516066078510

Rajasthan 15000 Teachers TSP Area Vacancies Notification

District wise and Subject wise vacancies for Non TSP Area:

Sr. No.DistrictFirst Level     Second Level
 Non TSP Special TeacherNon TSP GeneralEnglishHindiSpecial TeacherScience(Maths)
1.Jhalwar0200200020
2. Alwar9350250040
3. Baran0100154000
4. Barmer09745381000350
5.Churu0200100000
6.Bhilwara0350300030
7.Bikaner0300100060
8. Rajsamand10200150030
9. Chittaurgarh0200208000
10. Hanumangarh0200100000
11.Dausa0100100000
12.Dhaulpur72000040
13.Ganganagar0250200040
14.Sawai Madhopur00100000
15.Jaipur02003000170
16.Jaisalmer0250100030
17.Jalor0300150000
18.Bharatpur0250200040
19.Jodhpur030030003350
20.Karauli00100080
21.Udaipur1631922000227
22.Kota20100040
23.Nagpur0200300000
24.Ajmer7250100040
25.Pratapgarh06020000
26.Tonk0100150020
27.Sikar00100010
28.Sirohi01360020
29.Bundi3100100020
30 .
Pali6150200020
 Total606239494010078927

Rajasthan 15000 Non TSP Area Teacher Vacancies

Paper cutting also available for you. Official Notification of Rajasthan 15000 Grade 3rd Teacher Recruitment 2016 available in Hindi also. Please check all details and fill the online application form carefully. Verify all details before the final submission of application form.

Interested and eligible candidates can fill the online application form for Grade Three teacher posts till to 01st August 2016. Online Application Form available form from 11th July 2016. No other mode of application form will be accepted by officials. First read out the official notification and after that proceed for online registration.

Educational Qualification: Aspirants must have 60% marks in REET – Rajasthan Teacher Eligibility Test for both TSP and Non TSP area vacancies. As per government polices relaxation for Scheduled Area in candidates marks criteria is 36% in REET examination.

Merit List: Rajasthan Elementary Educational Department will make merit list on the basis of REET/ RTET 2015 and REET 2011, REET 2012 all three years examinations maximum obtaining marks. Please read official notification for more details.

How to Apply: Online Mode Only. No other mode of application form will be accepted in any case.

Key Dates –

  • Online Registration will be start from – 11th July, 2016
  • Last Date to submit your online application form – 01st August, 2016

Official website – www.dee.raj.nic.in

Online Registration link will be open from 11th July. Candidates need to wait couple of days to register online for 15000 Grade 3rd Teacher Jobs. After due date, Rajasthan Recruitment Board will not accept any application form. So, do not wait for last time registration. Visit official website as soon as possible and registration online with necessary details as soon as possible. Do not miss this golden opportunity.

Rajasthan 15000 Grade 3rd Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply Online (From 11th July 2016)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*