Advertisement
Latest Updates

SSC MTS Answer Key 2016 Download Answer key 10th Jan MTS Exam Cut off Marks

SSC MTS Answer Key 2016 Download Answer key 10th Jan MTS Exam Cut off Marks: SSC MTS Answer Key 10th January 2016 Paper Code 12345 67890 Set A Set B Set C Set D Question Paper Booklet Series no. wise download PDF file. Previous year official cut off and merit list also available. Expected cut off marks available now.

SSC MTS Exam – Staff Selection Commission has successfully conducted Multi Tasking Staff Written Test on 10th January 2016 on Sunday for 122 vacant posts. SSC earlier released the Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment Notification 2015 at ssc.nic.in to select talented candidates. Total 122 vacant posts notification issued by SSC. Official Notification was released on 24th October 2015 at ssc.nic.in. Online registration has completed in between October and November month. Last date of online registration was 23rd November, 2015. Under SSC Exams, more than 30 lakhs candidates appeared in various exam every year.

SSC MTS Answer Key 10 Jan 2016

SSC MTS Exam Answer Key 2016 to be released soon at ssc.nic.in. SSC MTS recruitment will be done for Peon, Chowkidar, Junior Suggester Operator, Jamadar, Farash, etc. Candidates can download SSC MTS Exam 2015-2016 Answer Key Booklet Series no. wise here after officially release. We are expecting within 4-5 days official answer key for MTS exam to be published at ssc.nic.in, So, please wait for next update here. Private institutes will also provide unofficial answer key within 48 hours from the exam date. Our team is regularly keep eyes on answer key for this exam.

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2016 Answer key Download Now

SSC MTS Cut off marks 2016:

Previous year official cut off marks PDF uploaded below. Candidates can download Region Zone wise official cut off marks. Expected cut off SSC MTS Exam 2016 Available Here.

StateSCSTOBCEx-Ser.OHHHVHUR
Rajasthan78.0082.5080.0078.0076.0076.0076.0089.25
Delhi64.2550.0058.5044.0050.7546.7546.0073.50
Uttarakhand57.5070.2557.2556.2556.2556.2556.2576.00
Bihar101.2588.50110.0082.2580.5080.5081.00115.75
UP98.5078.25100.5057.5078.2578.2578.25105.50
Karnataka73.5068.5088.0067.5067.5047.2588.0095.50
Kerala78.2557.0097.5066.0066.2547.0088.5098.50
Haryana98.0055.5088.50105.5088.2558.2558.25115.50
Punjab78.5078.5085.2547.5052.5046.0046.0093.00
J & K77.2568.0068.0068.0068.0068.0068.0088.50
Chandigarh82.5070.2585.5067.5067.2567.2567.2595.50
HP72.0064.2564.2563.0063.0063.0063.0080.25
AP77.7568.5080.0046.2567.2546.2580.0085.50
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry75.0075.0079.2555.5061.0046.0057.5086.25
Jharkhand95.5090.0099.5090.0090.0090.0082.25108.50
Sikkim65.2565.2565.2546.2546.2546.2546.2583.00
Odisha87.2587.2586.7587.2587.2587.2587.25105.00
WB106.0095.25101.5090.5091.0078.5090.00113.50
MP91.2578.5094.0077.2577.2577.2577.25108.00
Chhattisgarh93.5093.5095.0093.0093.0093.0093.00105.25
Maharashtra82.5061.2574.7547.5069.0047.2573.7583.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli58.7558.7546.5046.5046.2546.2546.2563.50
Daman & Diu and Goa46.0046.0046.0046.0046.0046.0046.0063.25

State wise Cut off marks SSC MTS Exam 2015-2016 (Expected). Candidates can make the rough idea here.

SSC MTS Official Cut off marks 2014 State Wise:

Download PDF file here for all state or zone wise by visiting below links. Number of qualified candidates also available available. SSC MTS 2014 official cut off and merit list for all states –

  1. KKR – Kerala and Karnataka Region
  2. Central Region – UP and Bihar
  3. North Region – Delhi
  4. North Western Region – Chandigarh
  5. Western Region – Mumbai
  6. Eastern Region – Kolkata
  7. Sub Region – MP, Chhattisgarh
  8. Southern Region – Chennai
  9. North Eastern Region

Aspirants visit the above link to download PDF of official cut off marks and merit list for SSC MTS Exam 2014.

Sarkari Naukrionlinerecruitment2016.in NEW

Official Cut off and answer key SSC MTS Exam 2016 available shortly. For any query leave a comment at below. Thanks for being here. Do not share this page at social network.

2 comments

  1. i attended ssc exams held on December 20 ,,,when will be the key answers released

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*